Luxury Coronado Island Retreat San Diego

San Diego
Holiday home Luxury Coronado Island Retreat *

Luxury Coronado Island Retreat San Diego

340 B Avenue, San Diego, United States Show map
While staying at the 3-bedroom Luxury Coronado Island Retreat, you'll be only 1.5 km from Coronado Shopping Plaza Shopping Center and around 25 minutes' walk from The New Children's Museum. Guests will also benefit from a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with safety features, including smoke detectors.
The property is also only a short drive from Coronado Island. Guests may also visit Petco Park Ballpark, situated about a 25-minute walk away.
A writing desk are featured at Luxury Coronado Island Retreat. The San Diego accommodation also offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Dryers are included to enhance your comfort.
Guests have an access to seafood restaurant Albaca situated around 15 minutes' walk from the San Diego villa. Alongside with coffee and tea making equipment, a fully furnished kitchen is provided in the San Diego property for cooking purposes. The kitchen also offers coffee/tea making machines and an oven. San Diego International airport is 15 minutes' drive away from this 3-bathroom villa.
+ More - Less

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Airports
  • San Diego International Airport - 8 mi
Train stations
  • San Diego Santa Fe Depot - 1.6 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Dining

  • Dryer

Room Amenities

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego